Instagram LogoFacebook Icon

IBH

SERVICE

Visas for language courses

The visa regulations for a stay which exceeds 90 days in order to take a language course correspond in principle to those for student visas.

Instead of furnishing proof with regard to university studies, you need a confirmation of registration for a language course. You obtain such a confirmation from IBH after registration for a language course and receipt of a deposit of 50% of the course fee.